SPORTS DAY

SWEAT TO SWEAR

THE GROUND IS ALL YOURS

11

GAMES

13

ATHLETIC EVENTS

4

HOUSES

1st

KILLIES CROSS RUN MARATHON

9

AWARDS

1

ROLLING TROPHY

Killies Cross Run

For the first time , Killies Cross Run , a marathon has been organized for boys covering a distance of 7km and 3km for girls on 20 May 2023.

Achievements

KILLIES CROSS RUN MARATHON 2023 – RESULTS Girls

POSITIONNAME YEAR
1Kalayarasi RII
2Priyanka MI
3Sindhu SIV
4Pachiammal VI
5Anulakshmi NII
6Anbarasi SIV
7Kalpana SI
8Saranya MI
9Vanmathi DII
10Kishoba FII

KILLIES CROSS RUN MARATHON 2023 – RESULTS boys

POSITIONNAMEYEAR
1Sudhan VII
2Akash MI
3Vigneshwaran MIV
4Prem Kumar MI
5Sabarinathan KI
6Yadhu Krishnan MI
7Abdul Haleem S JII
8Tharanidharan DI
9Arun Kumar TII
10Dhamodharan MI
11Nambiaaruran RI

SPORTS DAY

In the occasion of 36th Annual Sports Meet, House match has been conducted for all the four houses such as Orions, Delphinus, Bellatrix, Polaris. 11 games and 13 athletic events has been conducted for both boys and girls from 07th May 2023

HOUSE CAPTAINS

PRAVEEN KUMAR D

Orions Captain

NARMADHA V

Orions Captain

RAJ S

Delphinus Captain

MOHANAPRIYA R

Delphinus Captain

SENTHILKUMAR S

Bellatrix Captain

AALIYA RAHMATHUNNISHA A

Bellatrix Captain

KUMARAN R

Polaris Captain

SINDHUJA N

Polaris Captain

Game Captains

S.Yazhinian

Badminton Captain

S.Sindhu

Badminton Captain

B.Johnson

Ball Badminton Captain

G.Amimal

Ball Badminton Captain

G.R.Darshan Kumar

Basketball Captain

S.Anbarasi

Basketball Captain

K.Durai Pandi

Chess captain

R.Deepika Sri

Chess captain

S.Thirumalai Nambi

Cricket Captain

M.Akil

Football Captain

Johnathan Doe

Marketing Director

Johnathan Doe

Finance Officer

R.Deepika

Throwball Captain

S.Sri Krishnan

Hockey Captain

R.Sanjay

Kabbadi Captain

P.Jeya Bharathi

Kabbadi Captain

Banumathi P

Kho-Kho Captain

M.S.Vandith

Table Tennis Captain

C.Keerthana

Table Tennis Captain

Achievements

BALL BADMINTON – BOYS :

Winner- BELLATRIX

NAME
Ravishankar M M
Kabilan I
Francis A
Raghu Narayan Pothi B
Sheikh Ameer I
Venkat Sai Krishna
Sabarinathan K
Ravuru Rajesh

Runner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Johnson B
Yazhinian S
Ritik Raj
Raj S
Venkatesha Padmanaban M
Mithun B
Ranjith P J

BALL BADMINTON – GIRLS

Winner- POLARIS

NAME
Amimal G
Rishnikka L
Sindhuja N
Trisha G
Ananya Guwri N
Kalpana S
Devishalini S

Runner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Nandhini S
Sangeetha M C K
Anbarasi S
Sahana Nishmath A
Anusri R M
Srinithi G S K
Jaya Suriyah A

BADMINTON – BOYS

Winner- BELLATRIX

NAME
 RAVISHANKAR M.M
FRANCIS.A
RAGU NARAYAN POTHI.B

Runner- POLARIS

NAME
D.Bharani
C.Sujay chand
S.S.N.Kishoore Manikkumaran

BADMINTON – GIRLS

Winner- ORIONS

NAME
Sushma N
Supretha S

Runner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Sahana Nishmath A
Jaya Suriyah A

BASKETBALL – BOYS

Winner- ORIONS

NAME
Kumaran C
Ajay Viswaa R
Vandith M S
Nithish P
Manikandan D
Vinothkumar C
Gopi krishnan P
Arun R

Runner- BELLATRIX

NAME
Akil M
Abimanyu R.
Santhosh K
Vageesan B
Gowtham K
Sabarinathan K

BASKETBALL – GIRLS

Winner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Anbarasi S
Sangeetha M C K
Sangavi S
Anushiya V
Sahana Nishmath A
Kishoba F
Aishwarya Visalatchi S
Maheshwari G

Runner- POLARIS

NAME
Sindhuja N
Sindhu S
Sowmiya E
Shajmeera S
Manjiri K
Gayathiri S
Sheerin Farhana M I
Anushiya M

CRICKET– BOYS

Winner- POLARIS

NAME
Rooban V
Veilu muthu S
MUTHUKUMARAN, M
Vishwa T
Karthikeyan M
VIJAYAGOPALAN  V
Vidhya  Sagar E
Kumaran R
Rajaganapathi S
Yogan Kishore A
Madhavan M
Irsathamahed M
Vishal Meena S
Jeevanantham R
Bharani D

Runner: BELLATRIX

NAME
KABILAN I
SENTHIL KUMAR S
SRI KRISHNAN S
RAVURU RAJESH
ABI KRISHNAN.R
DIGESH M
GOPINATH P
NIRMAL BHARATHI R K
RAGU NARAYANAN POTHI B
NAVANEETHAN S
NANDHESH N
NAVEEN KARTHICK V
KANMANI SELVAM P
SHEIK AMEER
RAVIDAN

CHESS – BOYS

Winner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Shalin Bright S

Runner- ORIONS

NAME
Jerrish

CHESS – GIRLS

Winner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Jaya Suriyah A

Runner- Bellatrix

NAME
Sathya Lekha M

FOOTBALL – BOYS

Winner: POLARIS

NAME
Kumaran R
Sanjay R
MUTHUKUMARAN, M
GOPI KANNA S
JEEVANANDHAN M
SURA SURA AMARNATH
L Ganesh Ram
Vishwa T
Karthikeyan M
Guru Prasath R
VISWES M
VIJAYAGOPALAN  V
NIVEDH S PILLAI
MUHAMMED. S. SHAN
GOMAL  A

Runner: ORIONS

NAME
Vinothkumar C
Manikandan D
Guruprakash C S
Iyappan M
Agustin Raj S
KAvinraj P
Indrajith Narayanan P
Manick Raj C
Athish Kumar V E
Litan Pridarshi D
Vandith M S
Thogeshwaran R
Karthick  Vasan R
Viswanath K
Chandru K

KABBADI – BOYS

Winner: BELLATRIX

NAME
Kalaivanan A 
Senthilkumar S
Sivakumar K
Santhosh Kumar M
Ragu narayan pothi B
.Navaneethan S
Kadam VenkataSai Krishna
Ravuru Rajesh
Rajesh kumar M
Akash M

Runner: DELPHINUS

NAME
Kameshkumar
S. Gopisun
S. Yogavarma
A. Ranjith
S. Raj
P. Nandhakumar
V.Sudhan
M. Mithun Chandar
R.Madhavan
S Salaudeen

KABBADI – GIRLS

Winner: DELPHINUS

NAME
Anbarasi S
Sangeetha M C K
Elakkiya M
Sandhiya D
Sangavi S
Sahana Nishmath A
Akshaya M L
Kishoba F
Kalaiyarasi R
Kanisha P
Subalakshmi R
Sukala S

Runner: POLARIS

NAME
Jeyabharathi P
Uma Maheswari K
Sindhu S
Manjiri K S
Swetha K
Aswini J
Bharathipriya P
Jesikha Angelin A
Ganesha Janani S
Jayareka G B
Sowmiya V S
Dharanya A

KHO-KHO – GIRLS

 Winner: ORIONS

NAME
Banumathi P
Abirami R
Kiran Sanjana
Nivetha
Winifred R
Sabira Begum U
Kalpana S
Jaya Sarathi M
Mithuna Shree G
Thillai muthu R
Krishnaveni K
Deeparani N

Runner: POLARIS

NAME
Sowmiya G A
Uma Maheshwari K
Padma Neela S V
Sindhu S
Sowmiya E
Pavithra N
Sangeetha E
Pachaiammal V
Swetha K
Annapoorani S
Nirmal Muthu
Sowmiya V S

TABLE TENNIS – BOYS

Winner -BELLATRIX

NAME
 Francis A
 Kanmani Selvam P

Runner – ORIONS

NAME
Vandith M S
Arun kumar T

 TABLE TENNIS – GIRLS

Winner – BELLATRIX

NAME
Hena kumari
S.Nivetha

Runner – DELPHINUS

NAME
S.Nandhini
S.Swathi
A.Aarthika

THROWBALL – GIRLS

Winner – DELPHINUS

NAME
Anbarasi S
Sangeetha M C K
Sangavi S
Elakkiya M
Sahana Nishmath A
Anushiya V
Sandhiya D
Kalaiyarasi R
Kishoba F
Pushpaveni V
Varshini M
Krishnapriya K

Runner: ORIONS

NAME
Narmadha V
Dharani M
Deepa rani N
Riya B S
Agalya M S
Sabira Begum U
Karthiga
Kiran Sanjana
Jeslina
Annapurna
Jeyanthi
Mithuna Shree

VOLLEYBALL – BOYS

Winner- ORIONS

NAME
Praveen Kumar M
Vinoth Kumar C
Athish Kumar V E
MAnickraj C
Iyappan M
Kavinraj P
Ragunanthan D
Vandith M S
Muhamed Ismail Firnaz N
Viswanath K

Runner- BELLATRIX

NAME
Sakthi vinayagam S
Santhosh k
Francis A
Raghu narayana pothi
Navaneethan
Akash
vijay kumar
santhosh
sanjeevi
Abikrishnan

VOLLEYBALL – GIRLS

Winner- DELPHINUS

NAME
Mohana Priya R
Sandhiya D
Elakkiya M
Sahana Nishmath A
Varshini M
Shanjana K S
Sri Gayathri Priyanka S V
Ambika K
Sridevi  M

Runner- POLARIS

NAME
Jeya Bharathi P
Baby Shalini J
Abirami G
Jayareka G B
Abitha S
NituKumari
Pavithra M
PreethiSuja M

ATHLETIC RESULTS

100m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 K. Santhosh Bellatrix
2 D. Gopi Kanna Polaris
3 J.K. Chandeep Kumar Delphinus

100m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 E. Sowmiya Polaris
2 S. Hemapriya Bellatrix
3 Jesiie Evangeline Orions

200m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Gopi kanna.SPolaris
2Agustin Raj.SOrions
3Chandeep kumar.J.KDelphinus

200m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Sowmiya.EPolaris
2Thillai Muthu.ROrions
3Hemapriya.SBellatrix

400m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Agustin Raj.S     Orions
2V.Sudhan Delphinus
3Akash.MBellatrix

400m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1S.SindhuPolaris
2Varshini.M      Delphinus
3Priyanka.M   Bellatrix

800m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 V.SudhanDelphinus
2Tharanitharan.DDelphinus
3Akash.M       Bellatrix

800m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1S.Sindhu  Polaris
2R.Kalaiyarasi     Delphinus
3Varshini.M   Delphinus

1500m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1V.SudhanDelphinus
2Jeevanantham.RPolaris
3Agustin Raj.SOrions

1500m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1  S.Sindhu     Polaris
2S.Sangavi                 Bellatrix
3 R.Kalaiyarasi  Delphinus

5000m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1V.SudhanDelphinus
2Jeevanantham.RPolaris
3 M.Akash   Bellatrix

3000m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1S.Sindhu  Polaris
2R.KalaiyarasiDelphinus
3 Pavithra.N Polaris

LONG JUMP FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Santhosh.K      Bellatrix
2Vinothkumar.C    Orrions
3Raj.SDelphinus

LONG JUMP FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Hemapriya.SBellatrix
2Sahana Nishmath.ADelphinus
3Kiran Sanjana.S  Orions

HIGH JUMP FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Santhosh.K Bellatrix
2Muhammed S Shan          Polaris
3Raj.S    Delphinus

HIGH JUMP FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Sheerin Farhana.M.I  Polaris
2Sankari.A    Orions
3Anbarasi.S        Delphinus

TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Santhosh.K  Bellatrix
2Vinothkumar.C         Orions
3Gopi kanna .DPolaris

TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 Anbarasi.SDelphinus
2Suji Krishnan.KBellatrix
3Sankari.A      Orions

SHOT PUT FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Muhammed S Shan Polaris
2Navaneethan.SBellatrix
3Vijay Kumar.S   Bellatrix

SHOT PUT FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 Madhubala.VPolaris
2Abirami.ROrions
3Deepika.RBellatrix

DISCUS  FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Muhammed S Shan  Polaris
2Ragu Narayan Pothi .BBellatrix
3Raj.S Delphinus

DISCUS FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 A.Sankari Orions
2Sahana Nishmath.ADelphinus
3R.Kalaiyarasi   Delphinus

JAVELIN FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1S.Senthil kumar Bellatrix
2R.ThogeswaranOrions
3Bharani.D Polaris

JAVELIN FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1E.Roja   Bellatrix
2M.C.K.SangeethaDelphinus
3S.Lathishka   Bellatrix

4X100m FINALS – BOYS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1 Augustin Raj Orions
 Vinoth
 Litten
 Vandith M S
2 Akash M Bellatrix
 Abi krishnan R
 Senthilkumar S
 Santhosh K
3 Chandeep kumar J. K Delphinus
 Velushankar S
 Hariharn J
 Sudhan K

4X100m FINALS – GIRLS

POSITIONNAMEHOUSE
1Kishoba .F Delphinus
Akshaya. M. L
 Sahana Nishmath .A
 Anbarasi .S
2 Sowmiya. E  Polaris
 Anamika . P.M
  Sowmiya. G.A
 Pachaiammal. V
3 Hemapriya.S Bellatrix
 Jackulin. S
 Jessie Evangeline .K
 Auvai Nivethitha S. B

Athletic Individual Championship Girls

SINDHU S- POLARIS

Athletic Individual Championship Boys

SANTHOSH KUMAR- BELLATRIX

Best Marching Contingent Award

ORIONS

Overall Athletic Championship -Girls

POLARIS

Overall Athletic Championship -Boys

BELLATRIX

Overall Games Championship -Girls

DELPHINUS

Overall Games Championship -Boys

BELLATRIX

Overall Runner up

Runners- BELLATRIX

Overall Winners

Winners- DELPHINUS

ORIONS

DELPHINUS

BELLATRIX

POLARIS

DESPERADOZZ